Konzerte


2020


20/11     Duo with Lauren Kinsella / Gewürzmühle / Zug, CH

18/09     The Workers / Linz, A

17/09    The Workers / Ilanz, CH

10/01    Matthias Tschopp Quartett / Rapperswil, CH

07/01     Matthias Tschopp Quartett / Musikschule / Zug, CH


2019


22/10     The Workers / Das Instititut IOIC / Zürich

18/10    The Workers / Bau4 / Altbüron, CH

17/10    The Workers / WIM / Bern, CH

14/03     The Workers / Mullbau / Luzern, CH



2018


19/12               Matthias Tschopp Quartet / Birds Eye / Basel, CH
18/12               Matthias Tschopp Quartet / Birds Eye / Basel, CH
07/12               w/ Sascha Henkel / Wahlwies, D
03/11              Matthias Tschopp Quartet / Künstlerwerkstatt / Pfaffenhofen D
01/11                Matthias Tschopp Quartet / La Marotte / Affoltern, CH              
14/09               w/ Jason Kahn, Christian Weber, Sandra Weiss / WIM / Zurich, CH
06/05               w/ Sascha Henkel / Spazio Culturale Panelle 10 / Locarno, CH
04/05               w/ Sascha Henkel / Mullbau / Luzern, CH
19/04               The Workers (Leimgruber, Ziegele, Weber, Huber) / Kunsthaus / Zug, CH
24/02               Matthias Tschopp Quartet / AMR / Genf, CH
26/01               Matthias Tschopp Quartet / Bejazz Winterfestival / Bern, CH
23/01               Matthias Tschopp Quartet / Altes Spital / Solothurn, CH
22/01               Matthias Tschopp Quartet / Moods / Zürich, CH
21/01               Matthias Tschopp Quartet / Alte Fabrik / Rapperswil, CH
18/01               Matthias Tschopp Quartet / Esse / Winterthur, CH
15/01               Matthias Tschopp Quartet / Isebähnli / Baden, CH


2017


29/10               Sascha Henkel Octett / Jazzclub / Konstanz, D
08/09               The Workers (Leimgruber, Ziegele, Weber, Huber) / WIM / Zürich, CH
02/06               Pilgrim / Nattjazz / Bergen, NO
03/03               w/ Sebastian Strinning, Frantz Loriot / Wim / Zürich, CH
02/03               Matthias Tschopp Quartett / Casino / Zug, CH


2016


03/12               Christoph Gallio Project / Stanzerei / Baden, CH
23/10               WIM Zug / Victoriaareal / Baar, CH
21/09               Matthias Tschopp Quartett / Museum / Toggenburg, CH
02/09               Urs Leimgruber Alex Huber / Jazzfestival / Willisau, CH
04/06               Matthias Tschopp Quartett / Kunstmuseum / Rapperswil, CH
04/06               Solo / Kulturapéro / Zug, CH
28/05               Urs Leimgruber Alex Huber / Sonarraum / Bern, CH
27/05               Urs Leimgruber Alex Huber / WIM / Zürich, CH
26/05               Urs Leimgruber Alex Huber / d‘Wohnig / Zug, CH
25/05               Urs Leimgruber Alex Huber / Piccolino / Luzern, CH
22/05               Urs Leimgruber Alex Huber / Atelier Tampon / Paris, F
21/05               Urs Leimgruber Alex Huber / tba / Rennes, F
20/05               Urs Leimgruber Alex Huber / Souffle Continue / Paris, F
19/05               Urs Leimgruber Alex Huber / tba (on a boat) / Toulouse, F
18/05               Urs Leimgruber Alex Huber / Le Frigo / Albi, F
09/04               Chimaira / Kulturbahnhof / Kalchreuth, D
08/04               Chimaira / Jazzclub / Erfurt, D
07/04               Chimaira / Bb / Berlin, D
27/02               Augur Ensemble / Erlenbach, CH
26/02               Augur Ensemble / Taktil / Basel, CH
25/02               Augur Ensemble / Villa Irniger / Zürich, CH
24/02               Augur Ensemble / Jazz im Seefeld / Zürich, CH
20/02               Day & Taxi / Jazzclub / Aarau, CH
14/02               Lauren Kinsella, Sascha Henkel, Alex Huber / Waldorfschule / Wahlwies, D
13/02               Lauren Kinsella, Sascha Henkel, Alex Huber / Kolin21 / Zug, CH
12/02               Lauren Kinsella, Sascha Henkel, Alex Huber / WIM / Zürich, CH
11/02               Lauren Kinsella, Sascha Henkel, Alex Huber / Bar off / Basel, CH
14/01               Hans Hassler / Kunsthaus Zug / Zug, CH


2015


11/12               Chimaira / Red Horn District / Horn Bad Meinberg, D
10/12               Chimaira / Salon Hansen / Lüneburg, D
27/11               Hans Koch Sax, Jaques Demierre Piano / WIM / Zürich, CH
13/11               Matthias Tschopp Quartett / Kunsthof / Jena, D
12/11               Matthias Tschopp Quartett / World of Basses / Reutlingen, D
11/11               Matthias Tschopp Quartett / Hirsch / Moosburg, D
10/11               Matthias Tschopp Quartett / Seidlvilla / München, D
07/11               Chimaira / Jazzclub Allmend / Oberengstringen, CH                
16/10               Chimaira / Aufsturz / Berlin, D
15/10               Chimaira / IG Jazz Freiberg / Freiberg, D
11/09               Preef / Galvanik / Zug, CH
04/09               Urs Gasser, Jonas Labhart, Silvan Jeger / WIM / Zürich, CH
15/08               Christoph Mahnig / Piccolino / Luzern, CH
26/06               Sebastian Strinning, Gabriela Friedli, Raffaele Bossard / WIM / Zürich, CH
12/06               w/ Preef / i45 / Zug CH
29/05               Matthias Tschopp Quartett / tba / Arbon, CH
27/05               Matthias Tschopp Quartett / Eisenwerk / Frauenfeld CH
22/05               Matthias Tschonpp Quartett / Jazzclub / Biberach, D
10/05               Matthias Tschopp Quartett / Villa Irns / Zürich, CH
09/05               Matthias Tschopp Quartett / Vario Bar / Olten, CH
29/04               Chimaira / Jazznow / Frauenfeld, CH
25/04               Sascha Henkel, Marc Unternährer / Sonarraum / Bern, CH
24/04               Sascha Henkel, Marc Unternährer / WIM / Zürich, CH
23/04               Sascha Henkel, Marc Unternährer / Mullbau / Luzern, CH
22/04               Sascha Henkel, Marc Unternährer / Waldorfschule / Stockach, D
15/04               Lauren Kinsella, Hannah Marshall, Nick Malcolm / Cafe Kino / Bristol, UK
14/04               Lauren Kinsella, Alex Bonney, Olie Brice / Vortex / London, UK
10/04               Augur Ensemble / Tangente / Eschen, L
09/04               Augur Ensemble / Rohrschach / Rohrschach, CH
08/04               Augur Ensemble / Fabrikjazz Rote Fabrik / Zürich, CH
21/03               Chimaira / Jazzclub / Villingen, D
20/03               Chimaira / Jazz in Bess / Lugano, CH
19/03               Chimaira / Taktil / Basel, CH
18/03               Chimaira / Atelier CUB / Zürich, CH
17/03               Chimaira / i45 / Zug, CH
13/03               w/ Christoph Gallio, Manuel Troller, Marc Unternährer / WIM / Zürich, CH
07/03               KinzelmannPiancaSenniHuber / Musica Traversara / Ravenna, I
06/03               KinzelmannPiancaSenniHuber / Ricomincio Da Tre Jazz Club / Perugia, I
05/03               KinzelmannPiancaSenniHuber / Padova Jazz Club / Correzzola, I
04/03               KinzelmannPiancaSenniHuber / Il Domani / Lugano, CH
03/03               KinzelmannPiancaSenniHuber / Chollerhalle / Zug, CH
31/01               Colin Vallon, Christian Weber / Sonarraum / Bern, CH


2014


06/09               Kunstnacht / Atelier 63 / Zug, CH
29/08               Chimaira / Jazzfestival Willisau / Willisau, CH
16/05               Sascha Henkel, Marc Unternährer / tba / Berlin, D
15/05               Sascha Henkel, Marc Unternährer / tba / Dresden, D
14/05               Sascha Henkel, Marc Unternährer / tba / Leipzig, D
10/05               Solo / WIM / Zürich, CH
09/05               F.P. Schubert, Emilio Cordoa, Klaus Kürvers / Sowieso / Berlin, D
08/05               Achim Kaufmann, Klaus Kürvers, tba / Sowieso / Berlin, D
07/05               Achim Kaufmann, Tristan Honsinger, Klaus Kürvers, Almut Kühne / Sowieso / Berlin      
03/05               Matthias Tschopp 4tett / Stanser Musiktage / Stans, CH
27/04               Marc Méan, Bänz Öster / Blewnote / Lausanne, CH
23/04               Manuel Perovic - Wickihalder Workshop Band / Moods / Zürich, CH
17/04               Matthias Tschopp 4tett / Literaturcafe / Biel, CH
12/04               Matthias Tschopp 4tett / Vill Irns / Zürich, CH
11/04               Matthias Tschopp 4tett / Jazz in Bess / Lugano, CH
28/03               Matthias Tschopp 4tett / AMR / Genf, CH
07/03               Urs Leimgruber / Kunsthaus / Zug, CH
28/02               Colin Vallon & Christian Weber / WIM / Zürich, CH
14/02               Matthias Tschopp 4tett / Esse / Winterthur, CH
13/02               Matthias Tschopp 4tett / Bird‘s Eye / Basel, CH
06/02               Matthias Tschopp 4tett / BeJazz / Bern, CH
01/02               Happy End w/ Achim Escher, Manuel Troller, Marc Unternährer / WIM / Zürich, CH
31/01               Happy End w/ Achim Escher, Manuel Troller, Marc Unternährer / I45 / Zug, CH
30/01               Happy End w/ Achim Escher, Manuel Troller, Marc Unternährer / Mullbau / Luzern, CH
25/01               Happy End w/ Achim Escher, Manuel Troller, Marc Unternährer / Taktil / Basel, CH


2013


15/12               Kinzelmann.Pianca.Senni.Huber / tba / tba
14/12               Kinzelmann.Pianca.Senni.Huber / tba / tba
13/12               Kinzelmann.Pianca.Senni.Huber / Barazzo / Bologna, I
12/12               Kinzelmann.Pianca.Senni.Huber / Jazzclub / Karlsruhe, D
11/12               Kinzelmann.Pianca.Senni.Huber / i45 / Zug, CH
10/12               Kinzelmann.Pianca.Senni.Huber / tba / tba
27/11               WIM Zug / Burgbachkeller / Zug, CH
23/11               Silke Eberhard, Nikolaus Neuser, Sascha Henkel / Sowieso / Berlin, D
26/10               WIM Jubiläum / WIM / Zürich, CH
20/10               Matthias Tschopp 4tett / tba / Rapperswil, CH
18/10               Duo w/ Urs Leimgruber / WIM / Zürich, CH
09/10               Matthias Tschopp 4tett / Jazzkantine / Luzern, CH
03/10               Chimaira / Bird‘s Eye / Basel, CH
01/10               Chimaira / OG9 / Zürich, CH
30/09               Chimaira / Isebähnli / Baden, CH
29/09               Chimaira / Chollerhalle / Zug, CH
26/09               Matthias Tschopp 4tett / tba / Uster, CH
23/09               Matthias Tschopp 4tett / Moods / Zürich, CH
21/09               Matthias Tschopp 4tett / tba / Hamburg, D
19/09               Severin Oswald / Burgbachkeller / Zug, CH
13/09               Solo / Huwilerturm / Zug CH
07/09               WIM Zug / Gewürzmühle / Zug, CH
09/06               Bröde 4 / Jazzwerkstatt Berlin Festival / Peitz, D
07/06               Bröde 4 / Domicil / Dortmund D
31/05               Christy Doran.Lucas Niggli.Christian Weber.Jonas Labhart etc. / WIM / Zürich, CH
25/05               WIM Zug / Viktoriahalle / Baar, CH
19/05               Bröde4 / B-Flat / Berlin, D
07/05               Dahinden.Hassler.Solothurnmann.Bossart / Burgbachkeller / Zug, CH
27/04               WIM Zug / Gewürzmühle / Zug, CH
21/04               Kinzelmann.Pianca.Senni.Huber / Das Rind / Rüsselsheim, D
20/04               Kinzelmann.Pianca.Senni.Huber / Spazzio SMAC / Chiasso, CH
19/04               Kinzelmann.Pianca.Senni.Huber / Gallery Ego / Lugano, CH
17/04               Matthias Schubert.Achim Kaufmann.Antonio Borghini etc. / Sowieso / Berlin, D
10/04               Christoph Irniger, Omri Ziegele, Pascal Niggenkemper / Moods / Zürich, CH
06/04               Kinsella.Huber w/ Marco von Orelli & Frantz Loriot / Feldberg 39 / Basel, CH
05/04               Kinsella.Huber w/ Hans Hassler / i45 / Zug, CH
04/04               Kinsella.Huber w/ Yves Robert / Literaturcafe / Biel, CH
03/04               Kinsella.Huber / Musikforum / Luzern, CH
02/04               Kinsella.Huber w/ Jürg Wickihalder & Raffaele Bossard / WIM / Zürich, CH
01/03               Performance / OG9 / Zürich CH
21/02               Happy End / Jazzwerkstatt / Bern CH
17/02               Happy End&friends (Eberhard.Pfammatter.Lohnberg-Holm etc.) / Mullbau / Luzern CH
02/02               Bröde 4 / WDR Jazzpreisverleihung / Köln D
18/01               Vallon.Weber.Huber / Feldberg 39 / Basel CH


2012


21/12               Struktrio / Mullbau / Luzern CH
06/12               Kinzelmann.Pianca.Senni.Huber / tba / Lugano CH
21/11               Chimaira / Jazzkantine / Luzern CH
14/11               MTQ / Jazzkantine / Luzern CH
03/11               Silke Eberhard.AH / Jazzfest Berlin / Akademie der Künste / Berlin D
07/10               Kühne.Delius.Honsinger.Borghini / The Great Heisenberg / Berlin D
05/10               tba / Sowieso / Berlin D
04/10               Kühne.Delius.Honsinger.Borghini / Naherholung Sternchen / Berlin D
21/09               Escher.Troller.Unternährer.Huber / Ecurie / Genf CH
20/09               Chimaira / Voirie / Biel CH
19/09               Escher.Troller.Unternährer.Huber / Oblò / Lausanne CH
18/09               Chimaira / Moods / Zürich CH
11/09               Dave Gisler, Tobias Meier / WIM / Zürich CH
10/09               Roberto Bossard / AIGE / Zug CH          
23/06               Struktrio / Seismogram / Zürich CH
22/06               Raffaele Bossard‘s Junction Box / i de Chille / Zug CH
21/06               Lauren Kinsella.Alex Huber / Spice of Life / London UK
20/06               Lauren Kinsella.Alex Huber.Ian McLachlan / Flim Flam / London UK
19/06               Lauren Kinsella.Alex Huber ext. / The Arch Gallery / London UK
18/06               Lauren Kinsella.Alex Huber.Ian McLachlan / Boat Ting / London UK
17/06               Lauren Kinsella.Laura Jurd.Colm O’Hara..Joe Wright.Will Edmondes.Mark                        
                        Sanders / Servant Jazz Quarters / London UK
16/06               9 Snares w/ 4 Dancers / Match & Fuse Festival / Gillett Square / London UK
14/06               LJO / Jazzkantine / Lucerne CH
29/05               Silke Eberhard.AH / Musikforum / Lucerne CH
15/05               Silke Eberhard.AH / WIM / Zürich CH
12/05               Sascha Henkel Trio / tba / the world
11/05               Sascha Henkel Trio / Jazzclub / Dinkelsbühl D
10/05               Sascha Henkel Trio / FFW / Wahlwies D
06/05               Silke Eberhard.Marc Unternährer.AH / Mullbau / Lucerne CH
19/04               Alex Huber „Chimaira“ / Sweet Basile / Cully CH
18/04               Alex Huber „Chimaira“ / Im Safe / Basel CH
16/04               Alex Huber „Chimaira“ / Jazzclub / Karlsruhe D
15/04               Alex Huber „Chimaira“ / Chollerhalle / Zug CH
14/04               Alex Huber „Chimaira“ / Raum für Musik / Zoglau D
13/04               Alex Huber „Chimaira“ / Esse / Winterthur CH
11/04               Matthias Tschopp 4tett / Punto / Bern CH
10/04               Raffaele Bossard‘s Junction Box / Moods / Zürich CH
29/03               Recording Pianca 4tett / Mantova I
28/03               Pianca 4tett / Milano I
23/03               Raffaele Bossard‘s Junction Box / Vieljazz / Zug CH
19/03               Roberto Bossard Trio / Aige / Zug CH
09/03               Raffaele Bossard‘s Junction Box / Vidmarhallen / Bern CH
08/03               Raffaele Bossard‘s Junction Box / Birds Eye / Basel CH
01/03               Duo w/ Andrea Oswald / Mullbau / Luzern CH
24/02               Chimaira / Voltaire / Frankfurt D
19/01               LJO / Jazzkantine / Luzern CH
12/01               Matthias Tschopp 4tett / Esse / Winterthur CH